Monday, June 25, 2012

Nesting: I'm over this crap.

I am NOT an organized person. In my life things are scattered, out of place and end up where they end up... but this whole nesting thing? Yeah, it's got me acting like someone different. While I like that it's keeping me busy and occupied... it's kinda obnoxious. So here goes, a day in the life of my nesting: 

Before
After
After
Before
Before
After


On this same day I also:
  • organized the coupons... by date
  • cleaned out another drawer (forgot to take pix though)
  • baked a cake (mostly cause I wanted chocolate)
  • cleaned out 3 boxes of junk from one of our closests
  • did the dishes
  • registered 6 or 7 baby products
  • blogged

Who is this crazy person who's getting all this crap done? 


2 comments:

  1. Just read your post on double the fun. My almost two year old daughter is also named Finley (middle name Grey), nickname Finn. Congrats at being at the end of pregnancy, good luck with labor, the end is worth everything you'll go through to bring her into this world. Then you get to love on your little darling!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I can relate 1000% I'm not a very organized by nature, but moments hit me when I was expecting and still do sometimes and I think who's taken over my body!!! LOL

    New follower form vB

    ReplyDelete

The best part of blogging is hearing from my readers, so share your thoughts and ideas... or just say "hi"!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...